6 Spring Mountain Rd Fairview, NC 28730
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $365,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Spring Mountain Rd, Fairview, NC 28730 and is currently estimated at $294,266, approximately $328 per square foot. 6 Spring Mountain Rd is a home located in Buncombe County with nearby schools including A.C. Reynolds High School, Fairview Elementary School, and Cane Creek Middle.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,045 | $154,200 | $40,700 | $113,500 |
| 2024 | $1,045 | $154,200 | $55,700 | $98,500 |
| 2023 | $1,045 | $154,200 | $55,700 | $98,500 |
| 2022 | $976 | $154,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $976 | $154,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $983 | $145,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $983 | $145,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $939 | $145,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $939 | $128,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $515 | $128,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $515 | $128,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $515 | $128,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map