6 Stage Coach Rd Durham, CT 06422
Estimated Value: $595,900 - $904,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,533
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Stage Coach Rd, Durham, CT 06422 and is currently estimated at $709,975, approximately $280 per square foot. 6 Stage Coach Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Frank Ward Strong School, Coginchaug Regional High School, and Yeshiva Gedolah of Waterbury- Mesivta Durham.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2001
Sold by
Sunwood Dev
Bought by
Thiel Catherine M and Thiel Aaron P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,900
Interest Rate
6.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thiel Catherine M | $334,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thiel Catherine M | $336,000 | |
| Closed | Thiel Catherine M | $312,500 | |
| Closed | Thiel Catherine M | $266,450 | |
| Closed | Thiel Catherine M | $267,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,697 | $259,350 | $84,750 | $174,600 |
| 2024 | $9,259 | $259,350 | $84,700 | $174,650 |
| 2023 | $9,020 | $259,350 | $84,700 | $174,650 |
| 2022 | $8,966 | $259,350 | $84,700 | $174,650 |
| 2021 | $9,222 | $259,350 | $84,700 | $174,650 |
| 2020 | $9,222 | $257,740 | $85,260 | $172,480 |
| 2019 | $9,250 | $257,740 | $85,260 | $172,480 |
| 2018 | $9,408 | $257,740 | $85,260 | $172,480 |
| 2017 | $10,181 | $257,740 | $85,260 | $172,480 |
| 2016 | $9,101 | $257,740 | $85,260 | $172,480 |
| 2015 | $9,350 | $277,130 | $105,490 | $171,640 |
| 2014 | $9,206 | $277,130 | $105,490 | $171,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map