6 Staton Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,000 - $333,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,635
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Staton Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $321,429, approximately $196 per square foot. 6 Staton Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Forrest Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1998
Sold by
White Charles F
Bought by
Rary Troy K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,562
Interest Rate
6.87%
Estimated Equity
$302,867
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rary Troy K | $106,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rary Troy K | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,785 | $318,500 | $65,000 | $253,500 |
| 2024 | $3,374 | $293,400 | $65,000 | $228,400 |
| 2023 | $3,119 | $268,900 | $60,000 | $208,900 |
| 2022 | $2,938 | $249,000 | $60,000 | $189,000 |
| 2021 | $2,696 | $206,900 | $50,000 | $156,900 |
| 2020 | $2,425 | $195,600 | $50,000 | $145,600 |
| 2019 | $2,409 | $194,300 | $50,000 | $144,300 |
| 2018 | $2,448 | $187,900 | $50,000 | $137,900 |
| 2017 | $2,424 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,424 | $187,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,472 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,462 | $191,800 | $48,200 | $143,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map