6 Stevenson Way Newark, DE 19702
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $245,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
783
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Stevenson Way, Newark, DE 19702 and is currently estimated at $240,366, approximately $306 per square foot. 6 Stevenson Way is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Jones (Albert H.) Elementary School, Christiana High School, and Shue-Medill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2024
Sold by
Mitchell Bette B
Bought by
Mitchell Bette B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1994
Bought by
Mitchell Joseph T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Bette B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mitchell Bette B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mitchell Joseph T | $77,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $206,600 | $49,400 | $157,200 |
| 2024 | $1,630 | $37,100 | $8,200 | $28,900 |
| 2023 | $222 | $37,100 | $8,200 | $28,900 |
| 2022 | $212 | $37,100 | $8,200 | $28,900 |
| 2021 | $206 | $37,100 | $8,200 | $28,900 |
| 2020 | $198 | $37,100 | $8,200 | $28,900 |
| 2019 | $210 | $37,100 | $8,200 | $28,900 |
| 2018 | $176 | $37,100 | $8,200 | $28,900 |
| 2017 | $173 | $37,100 | $8,200 | $28,900 |
| 2016 | $166 | $37,100 | $8,200 | $28,900 |
| 2015 | $152 | $37,100 | $8,200 | $28,900 |
| 2014 | $153 | $37,100 | $8,200 | $28,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map