6 Stonegate Dr Longview, TX 75601
Estimated Value: $310,476 - $361,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,645
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Stonegate Dr, Longview, TX 75601 and is currently estimated at $338,119, approximately $127 per square foot. 6 Stonegate Dr is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Judson Middle School, J.L. Everhart Magnet Elementary School, and Bramlette Steam Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2022
Sold by
Kennedy Kenneth L
Bought by
Rice Oriel G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2019
Sold by
Kennedy Louis Haden and Louis Haden Kennedy Trust
Bought by
Kennedy Louis H and Kennedy Louis Haden
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2007
Sold by
Kennedy Louis Haden
Bought by
Kennedy Louis Haden and The Louis Haden Kennedy Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rice Oriel G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kennedy Louis H | -- | None Available | |
| Kennedy Louis Haden | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kennedy Louis H | $282,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,073 | $310,460 | $17,120 | $293,340 |
| 2024 | $62 | $309,910 | $17,120 | $292,790 |
| 2023 | $5,928 | $299,070 | $17,120 | $281,950 |
| 2022 | $5,081 | $235,100 | $16,920 | $218,180 |
| 2021 | $4,772 | $211,070 | $16,600 | $194,470 |
| 2020 | $4,812 | $212,510 | $17,080 | $195,430 |
| 2019 | $4,760 | $208,270 | $17,080 | $191,190 |
| 2018 | $1,812 | $205,560 | $16,920 | $188,640 |
| 2017 | $4,653 | $203,610 | $16,760 | $186,850 |
| 2016 | $4,632 | $202,680 | $16,600 | $186,080 |
| 2015 | $1,821 | $200,150 | $16,600 | $183,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $198,080 | $16,270 | $181,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map