6 Stonehouse Ct Durham, NC 27713
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $575,113 - $635,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,604
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Stonehouse Ct, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $610,528, approximately $234 per square foot. 6 Stonehouse Ct is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Lowe's Grove Middle, Hillside High School, and Kestrel Heights School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Edenfield Ernest J and Edenfield Rita L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,148
Outstanding Balance
$123,423
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$487,105
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edenfield Ernest J | $351,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edenfield Ernest J | $216,148 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,754 | $580,451 | $136,125 | $444,326 |
| 2024 | $5,020 | $359,854 | $75,875 | $283,979 |
| 2023 | $4,714 | $359,854 | $75,875 | $283,979 |
| 2022 | $4,606 | $359,854 | $75,875 | $283,979 |
| 2021 | $4,584 | $359,854 | $75,875 | $283,979 |
| 2020 | $4,476 | $359,854 | $75,875 | $283,979 |
| 2019 | $4,476 | $359,854 | $75,875 | $283,979 |
| 2018 | $4,414 | $325,365 | $60,850 | $264,515 |
| 2017 | $4,381 | $325,365 | $60,850 | $264,515 |
| 2016 | $4,233 | $325,365 | $60,850 | $264,515 |
| 2015 | $4,536 | $327,662 | $67,971 | $259,691 |
| 2014 | $4,536 | $327,662 | $67,971 | $259,691 |
Source: Public Records
Map