10 Stonehouse Ct Durham, NC 27713
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $582,050 - $648,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,706
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Stonehouse Ct, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $617,763, approximately $228 per square foot. 10 Stonehouse Ct is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Lowe's Grove Middle, Hillside High School, and Kestrel Heights School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2017
Sold by
Unger Ronald W
Bought by
Jernigan Sarah and Jernigan Christian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$331,800
Outstanding Balance
$274,506
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$343,257
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2007
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Unger Ronald W and Unger Fabiula
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$277,964
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jernigan Sarah | $369,000 | -- | |
| Unger Ronald W | $347,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jernigan Sarah | $331,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Unger Ronald W | $277,964 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,803 | $585,399 | $138,375 | $447,024 |
| 2024 | $4,983 | $357,218 | $76,625 | $280,593 |
| 2023 | $4,679 | $357,218 | $76,625 | $280,593 |
| 2022 | $4,572 | $357,218 | $76,625 | $280,593 |
| 2021 | $4,473 | $351,158 | $76,625 | $274,533 |
| 2020 | $4,368 | $351,158 | $76,625 | $274,533 |
| 2019 | $4,368 | $351,158 | $76,625 | $274,533 |
| 2018 | $4,425 | $326,194 | $61,400 | $264,794 |
| 2017 | $4,392 | $326,194 | $61,400 | $264,794 |
| 2016 | $4,244 | $326,194 | $61,400 | $264,794 |
| 2015 | $4,675 | $337,739 | $70,411 | $267,328 |
| 2014 | $4,675 | $337,739 | $70,411 | $267,328 |
Source: Public Records
Map