6 Stradbrooke Ct Durham, NC 27705
Croasdaile NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $731,000 - $781,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,411
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Stradbrooke Ct, Durham, NC 27705 and is currently estimated at $748,907, approximately $310 per square foot. 6 Stradbrooke Ct is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Hillandale Elementary School, George L Carrington Middle, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2013
Sold by
Avelino Builders Inc
Bought by
Nelson Mariana and Nelson Soren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,300
Outstanding Balance
$212,821
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$536,086
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2013
Sold by
Avelino Builders Inc
Bought by
Avellino Builders Ii Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2012
Sold by
Branch Banking & Trust Co
Bought by
Avelino Builders Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2010
Sold by
Mullen Thomas Hugh and Mullen Rhonda G
Bought by
Branch Banking & Trust Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Mariana | $317,000 | None Available | |
| Avellino Builders Ii Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Avelino Builders Inc | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Branch Banking & Trust Company | $46,160 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson Mariana | $285,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Avellino Builders Ii Inc | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,445 | $751,066 | $153,000 | $598,066 |
| 2024 | $5,420 | $388,558 | $74,800 | $313,758 |
| 2023 | $5,090 | $385,327 | $74,745 | $310,582 |
| 2022 | $4,932 | $385,327 | $74,745 | $310,582 |
| 2021 | $4,909 | $385,327 | $74,745 | $310,582 |
| 2020 | $4,793 | $385,327 | $74,745 | $310,582 |
| 2019 | $4,793 | $385,327 | $74,745 | $310,582 |
| 2018 | $4,855 | $357,893 | $61,155 | $296,738 |
| 2017 | $4,819 | $357,893 | $61,155 | $296,738 |
| 2016 | $4,657 | $357,893 | $61,155 | $296,738 |
| 2015 | $4,778 | $345,146 | $68,711 | $276,435 |
| 2014 | $4,778 | $345,146 | $68,711 | $276,435 |
Source: Public Records
Map