4008 Graceview Way Durham, NC 27705
Croasdaile NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $617,000 - $718,785
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,981
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4008 Graceview Way, Durham, NC 27705 and is currently estimated at $676,696, approximately $341 per square foot. 4008 Graceview Way is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Hillandale Elementary School, George L Carrington Middle, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2006
Sold by
Joe F Berini Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Eyl Arland W and Eyl Brenda C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eyl Arland W | $78,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,588 | $765,686 | $159,750 | $605,936 |
| 2024 | $5,136 | $368,185 | $77,990 | $290,195 |
| 2023 | $4,823 | $368,185 | $77,990 | $290,195 |
| 2022 | $4,712 | $368,185 | $77,990 | $290,195 |
| 2021 | $4,690 | $368,185 | $77,990 | $290,195 |
| 2020 | $4,580 | $368,185 | $77,990 | $290,195 |
| 2019 | $4,580 | $380,221 | $77,990 | $302,231 |
| 2018 | $4,253 | $313,536 | $63,810 | $249,726 |
| 2017 | $4,222 | $313,536 | $63,810 | $249,726 |
| 2016 | $4,079 | $344,240 | $63,810 | $280,430 |
| 2015 | $4,994 | $360,756 | $76,620 | $284,136 |
| 2014 | $4,994 | $360,756 | $76,620 | $284,136 |
Source: Public Records
Map