4411 Myers Park Dr Durham, NC 27705
Croasdaile NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $738,000 - $843,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,084
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4411 Myers Park Dr, Durham, NC 27705 and is currently estimated at $796,671, approximately $258 per square foot. 4411 Myers Park Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Hillandale Elementary School, George L Carrington Middle, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2025
Sold by
Macmillan John Davis and Macmillan Margaret H
Bought by
Macmillan Revocable Living Trust and Macmillan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2004
Sold by
Bobbitt Eugene S and Bobbitt Rachel B
Bought by
Macmillan John Davis and Macmillan Margaret H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macmillan Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Macmillan John Davis | $335,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,526 | $759,189 | $174,375 | $584,814 |
| 2024 | $5,833 | $418,154 | $85,470 | $332,684 |
| 2023 | $5,477 | $418,154 | $85,470 | $332,684 |
| 2022 | $5,352 | $418,154 | $85,470 | $332,684 |
| 2021 | $5,327 | $418,154 | $85,470 | $332,684 |
| 2020 | $5,201 | $418,154 | $85,470 | $332,684 |
| 2019 | $5,201 | $418,154 | $85,470 | $332,684 |
| 2018 | $5,485 | $404,341 | $69,930 | $334,411 |
| 2017 | $5,444 | $404,341 | $69,930 | $334,411 |
| 2016 | $5,261 | $404,341 | $69,930 | $334,411 |
| 2015 | $5,804 | $419,238 | $91,792 | $327,446 |
| 2014 | $5,804 | $419,238 | $91,792 | $327,446 |
Source: Public Records
Map