6 Surrey Lemont, IL 60439
Hastings NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $703,000 - $1,034,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,277
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Surrey, Lemont, IL 60439 and is currently estimated at $910,016, approximately $212 per square foot. 6 Surrey is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Oakwood School, River Valley School, and Old Quarry Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2005
Sold by
Markou John D and Markou Evmorfia
Bought by
Markou John and Markou Evmorfia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Markou John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,323 | $65,482 | $16,023 | $49,459 |
| 2024 | $8,323 | $65,482 | $16,023 | $49,459 |
| 2023 | $9,978 | $72,000 | $16,023 | $55,977 |
| 2022 | $9,978 | $71,722 | $13,558 | $58,164 |
| 2021 | $9,438 | $71,721 | $13,557 | $58,164 |
| 2020 | $8,917 | $71,721 | $13,557 | $58,164 |
| 2019 | $9,576 | $68,486 | $13,557 | $54,929 |
| 2018 | $9,444 | $68,486 | $13,557 | $54,929 |
| 2017 | $13,073 | $68,486 | $13,557 | $54,929 |
| 2016 | $10,630 | $55,273 | $11,092 | $44,181 |
| 2015 | $11,363 | $55,273 | $11,092 | $44,181 |
| 2014 | $11,411 | $56,642 | $11,092 | $45,550 |
| 2013 | $12,538 | $63,433 | $11,092 | $52,341 |
Source: Public Records
Map