2 Surrey Lemont, IL 60439
Hastings NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $882,000 - $1,161,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,625
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Surrey, Lemont, IL 60439 and is currently estimated at $1,001,206, approximately $216 per square foot. 2 Surrey is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Oakwood School, River Valley School, and Old Quarry Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2000
Sold by
Walski Natale Anthony John and Walski Natale Susan
Bought by
Walski Natale Anthony John and Walski Natale Susan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walski Natale Anthony John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,660 | $74,000 | $13,016 | $60,984 |
| 2024 | $8,660 | $74,000 | $13,016 | $60,984 |
| 2023 | $10,382 | $74,000 | $13,016 | $60,984 |
| 2022 | $10,382 | $70,423 | $11,014 | $59,409 |
| 2021 | $9,820 | $70,421 | $11,013 | $59,408 |
| 2020 | $9,279 | $70,421 | $11,013 | $59,408 |
| 2019 | $9,964 | $65,865 | $11,013 | $54,852 |
| 2018 | $9,827 | $65,865 | $11,013 | $54,852 |
| 2017 | $9,526 | $65,865 | $11,013 | $54,852 |
| 2016 | $11,041 | $57,240 | $9,011 | $48,229 |
| 2015 | $11,803 | $57,240 | $9,011 | $48,229 |
| 2014 | $11,962 | $57,240 | $9,011 | $48,229 |
| 2013 | $13,041 | $65,796 | $9,011 | $56,785 |
Source: Public Records
Map