6 Sutherland St Andover, MA 01810
Shawsheen Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $818,790 - $893,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,762
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Sutherland St, Andover, MA 01810 and is currently estimated at $857,698, approximately $486 per square foot. 6 Sutherland St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, Andover West Middle School, and Andover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2006
Sold by
Lowe John and Lowe Margaret B
Bought by
Stewart Jeannie and Lowe John C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Jeannie | -- | -- | |
| Stewart Jeannie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,599 | $688,500 | $340,600 | $347,900 |
| 2024 | $10,126 | $786,200 | $457,400 | $328,800 |
| 2023 | $9,667 | $707,700 | $412,000 | $295,700 |
| 2022 | $9,159 | $627,300 | $364,600 | $262,700 |
| 2021 | $8,685 | $568,000 | $331,600 | $236,400 |
| 2020 | $8,323 | $554,500 | $323,400 | $231,100 |
| 2019 | $7,824 | $512,400 | $286,500 | $225,900 |
| 2018 | $7,465 | $477,300 | $270,200 | $207,100 |
| 2017 | $7,139 | $470,300 | $265,100 | $205,200 |
| 2016 | $6,715 | $453,100 | $247,900 | $205,200 |
| 2015 | $6,458 | $431,400 | $238,400 | $193,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map