6 Sweetgrass Ave Bozeman, MT 59718
Valley Unit NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $637,340 - $694,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,828
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Sweetgrass Ave, Bozeman, MT 59718 and is currently estimated at $670,335, approximately $366 per square foot. 6 Sweetgrass Ave is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Hyalite Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Gallatin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Frank Kelly J and Frank Julie A
Bought by
Ross Michael B and Ross Freya D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,211
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$592,124
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Michael B | -- | Stc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ross Michael B | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |