6 Terry Ln Belchertown, MA 01007
Estimated Value: $497,000 - $586,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,093
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Terry Ln, Belchertown, MA 01007 and is currently estimated at $548,045, approximately $261 per square foot. 6 Terry Ln is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Chestnut Hill Community School, Swift River Elementary School, and Jabish Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2000
Sold by
Weldon Darrell P and Weldon Diana L
Bought by
Reed Jeffrey L and Reed Shelley A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,500
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Jeffrey L | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reed Jeffrey L | $225,000 | |
| Closed | Reed Jeffrey L | $189,000 | |
| Closed | Reed Jeffrey L | $184,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Reed Jeffrey L | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,808 | $469,200 | $96,300 | $372,900 |
| 2024 | $6,586 | $429,900 | $82,800 | $347,100 |
| 2023 | $6,383 | $391,100 | $78,900 | $312,200 |
| 2022 | $6,259 | $354,400 | $78,900 | $275,500 |
| 2021 | $6,237 | $344,000 | $78,900 | $265,100 |
| 2020 | $5,976 | $328,900 | $78,900 | $250,000 |
| 2019 | $5,925 | $323,400 | $81,100 | $242,300 |
| 2018 | $5,810 | $319,400 | $81,100 | $238,300 |
| 2017 | $5,620 | $308,800 | $79,800 | $229,000 |
| 2016 | $5,445 | $303,000 | $74,600 | $228,400 |
| 2015 | $5,501 | $307,500 | $72,400 | $235,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map