6 Tipert St Danvers, MA 01923
Estimated Value: $707,480 - $745,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Tipert St, Danvers, MA 01923 and is currently estimated at $719,120, approximately $496 per square foot. 6 Tipert St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Danvers High School, St. Mary of the Annunciation School, and Bishop Fenwick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2004
Sold by
Blanchard Carol J and Blanchard Lawrence J
Bought by
Mccarthy Brian D and Mccarthy Deborah M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$379,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2001
Sold by
Hansen Lawrence N and Hansen Rhonda L
Bought by
Blanchard Lawrence J and Blanchard Carol J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1991
Sold by
Nurmela Edward A
Bought by
Hansen Lawrence N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarthy Brian D | $399,000 | -- | |
| Blanchard Lawrence J | $285,000 | -- | |
| Hansen Lawrence N | $154,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hansen Lawrence N | $326,000 | |
| Closed | Hansen Lawrence N | $379,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hansen Lawrence N | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,584 | $599,100 | $335,800 | $263,300 |
| 2024 | $6,519 | $586,800 | $335,800 | $251,000 |
| 2023 | $6,239 | $531,000 | $305,200 | $225,800 |
| 2022 | $6,105 | $482,200 | $276,900 | $205,300 |
| 2021 | $5,811 | $435,300 | $262,300 | $173,000 |
| 2020 | $5,645 | $432,200 | $259,200 | $173,000 |
| 2019 | $5,428 | $408,700 | $235,700 | $173,000 |
| 2018 | $5,226 | $386,000 | $233,300 | $152,700 |
| 2017 | $5,028 | $354,300 | $203,800 | $150,500 |
| 2016 | $4,793 | $337,500 | $194,400 | $143,100 |
| 2015 | $4,552 | $305,300 | $176,700 | $128,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map