6 Tokanel Rd Windham, NH 03087
Estimated Value: $574,051 - $683,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Tokanel Rd, Windham, NH 03087 and is currently estimated at $627,263, approximately $403 per square foot. 6 Tokanel Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Golden Brook Elementary School, Windham Middle School, and Windham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2002
Sold by
Josephson William A and Josephson Michelle C
Bought by
Lamb Corey A and Lamb Tracey M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamb Corey A | $267,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lamb Corey A | $185,000 | |
| Closed | Lamb Corey A | $184,000 | |
| Closed | Lamb Corey A | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Lamb Corey A | $187,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,398 | $593,500 | $302,800 | $290,700 |
| 2024 | $7,815 | $345,200 | $169,500 | $175,700 |
| 2023 | $7,387 | $345,200 | $169,500 | $175,700 |
| 2022 | $6,821 | $345,200 | $169,500 | $175,700 |
| 2021 | $6,428 | $345,200 | $169,500 | $175,700 |
| 2020 | $6,604 | $345,200 | $169,500 | $175,700 |
| 2019 | $6,222 | $275,900 | $155,200 | $120,700 |
| 2018 | $6,426 | $275,900 | $155,200 | $120,700 |
| 2017 | $5,573 | $275,900 | $155,200 | $120,700 |
| 2016 | $6,020 | $275,900 | $155,200 | $120,700 |
| 2015 | $5,993 | $275,900 | $155,200 | $120,700 |
| 2014 | $6,478 | $269,900 | $156,000 | $113,900 |
| 2013 | $5,990 | $253,800 | $156,000 | $97,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map