6 Tomahawk Rd Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $482,000 - $628,492
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,396
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Tomahawk Rd, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $563,164, approximately $235 per square foot. 6 Tomahawk Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Barron Elementary School, Albert W. Patrick III Elementary School, and Benjamin Syms Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2023
Sold by
Sandford Jeffery R and Sandford Laura S
Bought by
Jeffery R Sandford Trust and Sandford
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffery R Sandford Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,081 | $634,500 | $177,400 | $457,100 |
| 2024 | $6,632 | $576,700 | $177,400 | $399,300 |
| 2023 | $6,390 | $550,900 | $177,400 | $373,500 |
| 2022 | $5,773 | $489,200 | $166,600 | $322,600 |
| 2021 | $5,663 | $446,200 | $166,600 | $279,600 |
| 2020 | $4,934 | $397,900 | $166,600 | $231,300 |
| 2019 | $4,898 | $395,000 | $166,600 | $228,400 |
| 2018 | $5,159 | $423,700 | $185,300 | $238,400 |
| 2017 | $5,348 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,348 | $423,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,348 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,338 | $423,700 | $185,300 | $238,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map