NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6 van Duyne Ave Auburn, NY 13021

Estimated Value: $172,000 - $219,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,176 Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 13, 2018

Last sale price $123,000 $105 Per Sq Ft

Est. 52% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,290 / mo

22 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2018

This Owasco gem won't last! The enclosed three-season sunroom overlooks the fenced-in back yard with privacy galore! The 12 X 20 shed has plenty of storage space. The inside has gleaming hardwoods throughout with a fully-equipped kitchen, and first floor bedroom and full bath . The upstairs has hardwoods under the carpet, two spacious bedrooms with a crawl attic for storage, and a full bath. The garage has plenty of space with a fully-equipped laundry room. Make this house your home today! View and make offer!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cheri Stebbins

Listing by Baier Real Estate License #10301224401 Listed on: 08/27/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Cheri Stebbins

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,991

Year Built

  • Built in 1926

Lot Details

  • 8,750 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70x125
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,176 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 37
  • Assessor Parcel Number 054600-123-011-0001-037-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,991

Year Built

Built in 1926

Lot Details

8,750 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1926
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Take State Route 38A (Owasco Road) to a left onto Van Duyne Avenue. House will be on the right. Look for sign.
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Den, Separate/Formal Living Room, Living/Dining Room, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.2009
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fence, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Underground, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Auburn

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 054600-123-011-0001-037-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 70X125
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8750.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2991.0
  • Tax Lot: 37

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Owasco Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 27, 2018
Closed on
Nov 1, 2018
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$123,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,900
-5.31%
Current Estimated Value
$187,464

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$64,464
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.79%
Original Mortgage
$125,644
Outstanding Balance
$109,162
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$78,302

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Foltz Jonathan T $123,000 --
Rigby Laurie -- Louis Contiguglia
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Foltz Jonathan T $125,644
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/13/2018 11/13/18 Sold $123,000 -5.3% $105 / Sq Ft
09/18/2018 09/18/18 Pending -- -- --
08/27/2018 08/27/18 For Sale $129,900 -- $110 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,475 $69,857 $8,000 $61,857
2024 $3,442 $69,857 $8,000 $61,857
2023 $1,335 $69,857 $8,000 $61,857
2022 $1,335 $69,857 $8,000 $61,857
2021 $1,335 $69,857 $8,000 $61,857
2020 $1,335 $69,857 $8,000 $61,857
2019 $1,335 $69,857 $8,000 $61,857
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1144230

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 054600-123-011-0001-037-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.