Seller's Agent in 2025
Caitlin Clement
Coast to Country Realty
(401) 742-0207
3 in this area
121 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $483,961 - $571,000
Stunning and meticulously maintained multi-family home in Johnston! This beautiful home offers 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms across 2,266 square feet of living space, this property has been lovingly owner-occupied for over 40 years. Situated on a beautiful, over-sized corner lot, the home exudes pride of ownership inside and out. Features include gorgeous hardwood floors throughout, a one-car detached garage, well-kept grounds, and true move-in ready condition. An exceptional opportunity for owner-occupants or investors alike. Pictures of the second unit were not taken out of courtesy to the tenants' privacy, unit will be available for viewing. PLEASE BE RESPECTFUL OF OWNER AND TENANTS' PRIVACY. DO NOT DISTURB OR WALK THE PROPERTY WITHOUT A CONFIRMED APPOINTMENT.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coast to Country Realty License #REB.0019367 Listed on: 10/22/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teixeira Luiza D | $525,000 | -- | |
| Solitro Lorna M | -- | None Available | |
| Solitro Leonard | -- | None Available | |
| Solitro Lorna M | -- | None Available | |
| Montagano | -- | None Available | |
| Montagano | -- | None Available | |
| Solitro Leonard | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Teixeira Luiza D | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Solitro Leonard | $35,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/19/2025 12/19/25 | Sold | $525,000 | +10.5% | $146 / Sq Ft |
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/22/2025 10/22/25 | For Sale | $474,900 | -- | $132 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,711 | $365,600 | $88,300 | $277,300 |
| 2024 | $5,594 | $365,600 | $88,300 | $277,300 |
| 2023 | $5,594 | $365,600 | $88,300 | $277,300 |
| 2022 | $3,839 | $228,000 | $65,400 | $162,600 |
| 2021 | $5,299 | $228,000 | $65,400 | $162,600 |
| 2018 | $4,885 | $177,700 | $48,700 | $129,000 |
| 2016 | $6,463 | $177,700 | $48,700 | $129,000 |
| 2015 | $4,676 | $161,300 | $49,100 | $112,200 |
| 2014 | $2,560 | $161,300 | $49,100 | $112,200 |
| 2013 | $4,637 | $161,300 | $49,100 | $112,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Caitlin Clement
Coast to Country Realty
(401) 742-0207
3 in this area
121 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Filomena Silva
REALTY NEW ENGLAND
(401) 489-2323
2 in this area
36 Total Sales
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1398100
APN: JOHN-000003-000000-000330
Ask me questions while you tour the home.