NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6 Victorian Dr Batavia, NY 14020

Estimated Value: $219,000 - $294,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,390 Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 31, 2017

Last sale price $148,500 $107 Per Sq Ft

Est. 77% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,003 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • On Golf Course
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Porch
  • Deck
  • Formal Dining Room
  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of October 2017

Country ranch on a golf course, home features two bedrooms, one bath, eat in kitchen, formal dining room, living room, first floor laundry, central air, security alarm system, large walkout basement, patio plus outdoor deck

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Russ Romano

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #30RO0372912 Listed on: 09/17/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Annette Rotondo

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #30RO0578319

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,010

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 55x140
  • On Golf Course

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,390 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Sliding Doors
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 8
  • Assessor Parcel Number 182400-008-018-0001-008-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,010

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1997
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Main St to River St to South Main St, go West to Meadowcrest to Woodland to Victorian
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Sliding Glass Door(s)
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.25
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Batavia

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 182400-008-018-0001-008-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 55X140
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5010.0
  • Tax Lot: 8

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 17, 2017
Closed on
Oct 31, 2017
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$148,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,400
-7.13%
Current Estimated Value
$262,306

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$113,806
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.90%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Valle Theresa
Bought by
Parisi Gary A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2004
Sold by
Ford John
Bought by
Valle Theresa

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fragnito Patricia A $148,500 Michael Delplato
Parisi Gary A $136,000 --
Valle Theresa -- --
Ford Lola H $16,500 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/31/2017 10/31/17 Sold $148,500 -7.1% $107 / Sq Ft
09/27/2017 09/27/17 Pending -- -- --
09/17/2017 09/17/17 For Sale $159,900 -- $115 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,239 $249,100 $10,100 $239,000
2024 $10,667 $222,400 $10,100 $212,300
2023 $5,960 $189,900 $10,100 $179,800
2022 $5,915 $189,900 $10,100 $179,800
2021 $5,809 $168,000 $8,800 $159,200
2020 $2,212 $148,500 $8,800 $139,700
2019 $5,613 $148,500 $8,800 $139,700
2018 $5,613 $148,500 $8,800 $139,700
2017 $4,362 $131,800 $8,800 $123,000
2016 $4,449 $131,800 $8,800 $123,000
2015 -- $141,000 $18,000 $123,000
2014 -- $141,000 $18,000 $123,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1076839

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 182400-008-018-0001-008-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.