6 W River St Waterloo, NY 13165
Estimated Value: $128,857 - $204,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,888
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 W River St, Waterloo, NY 13165 and is currently estimated at $161,214, approximately $85 per square foot. 6 W River St is a home located in Seneca County with nearby schools including Skoi-Yase School, LaFayette Intermediate School, and Waterloo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2017
Sold by
Gilroy Kevin T
Bought by
Gilroy Kevin T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2002
Sold by
Joseph Gilroy
Bought by
Gilroy Kevin T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilroy Kevin T | -- | David K. Ettman | |
| Gilroy Kevin T | $46,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,176 | $66,200 | $13,700 | $52,500 |
| 2024 | $3,176 | $66,200 | $13,700 | $52,500 |
| 2023 | $30 | $66,200 | $13,700 | $52,500 |
| 2022 | $2,821 | $66,200 | $13,700 | $52,500 |
| 2021 | $2,719 | $66,200 | $13,700 | $52,500 |
| 2020 | $1,329 | $66,200 | $13,700 | $52,500 |
| 2019 | $956 | $66,200 | $13,700 | $52,500 |
| 2018 | $1,058 | $66,200 | $13,700 | $52,500 |
| 2017 | $1,112 | $49,000 | $10,000 | $39,000 |
| 2016 | $3,473 | $49,000 | $10,000 | $39,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,000 | $10,000 | $39,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,000 | $10,000 | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map