NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6 Walnut Ln Middletown, NY 10940

Estimated Value: $444,000 - $516,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,026 Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 8, 2024

Last sale price $460,000 $227 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,391 / mo

66 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Active Adult
  • Property is near public transit
  • Porch
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of May 2024

Your next chapter unfolds in this captivating move-in-ready 3-bedroom colonial.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chris Carbone

HomeSmart Homes & Estates Brokerage Phone: (845) 547-0005 License #10311205625 Listed on: 01/13/2024

HomeSmart Homes & Estates

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Orantes

Coldwell Banker Realty License #10401348004

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,211

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 10,951 Sq Ft Lot
  • Stone Wall

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway
  • Off-Site Parking

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,026 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Wood Flooring
  • Partially Finished Basement

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 330900-052-000-0002-056.110-0000

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,211

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Attribution Contact: (845) 547-0005
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven
  • Interior Amenities: Master Bath, Pantry, Powder Room, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher,Mailbox
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 2026
  • AtticDescription: Pull Stairs
  • SquareFootage: 2026.00
  • SquareFootageSource: Municipality

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Patio and Porch Features: Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Description: Attached, 1 Car Attached, Driveway, Off Site, Private

• Hot Water: Gas Stand Alone
  • NumberOfHeatingZones: 2

Association/Amenities

  • Community Features: Park

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: Yes

Schools

  • Middle School: Call Listing Agent

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10951
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Features: Stone/Brick Wall, Near Public Transit
  • Parcel Number: 330900-052-000-0002-056.110-0000
  • Property Attached: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9211
  • Tax Map Number: 330900-052-000-0002-056.110-0000

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Maple Hill Elementary School
  • High School: Middletown High School
  • Middle School District: Middletown

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 13, 2024
Closed on
May 6, 2024
List Price
$500,000
Sold Price
$460,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,000
-8%
Views
344
Current Estimated Value
$481,592

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$21,592
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.27%
Original Mortgage
$451,668
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 21, 2017
Closed on
Sep 7, 2017
List Price
$229,000
Sold Price
$235,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,000
2.62%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.56%
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 21, 2017
Closed on
Aug 31, 2017
List Price
$229,000
Sold Price
$235,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,000
2.62%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2007
Sold by
Malave Sandra
Bought by
Kamlet Kris

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 1999
Sold by
Eastview Builders Inc
Bought by
Malave Sandra

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$144,750
Interest Rate
7.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Noesi Rosario $460,000 None Available
Noesi Rosario $460,000 None Available
Zhao Caihua $116,000 Pro Se
Zhao Caihua $116,000 Pro Se
Osipova Lesya $235,000 Brian Fetzko
Osipova Lesya $235,000 Brian Fetzko
Kamlet Kris $277,500 Terrence Seeley
Kamlet Kris $277,500 Terrence Seeley
Malave Sandra $144,900 --
Malave Sandra $144,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Noesi Rosario $451,668
Previous Owner Zhao Caihua $188,000
Previous Owner Osipova Lesya $188,000
Previous Owner Malave Sandra $144,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2024 05/08/24 Sold $460,000 -1.9% $227 / Sq Ft
03/20/2024 03/20/24 Pending -- -- --
01/27/2024 01/27/24 Price Changed $469,000 -6.2% $231 / Sq Ft
01/13/2024 01/13/24 For Sale $500,000 +112.8% $247 / Sq Ft
08/31/2017 08/31/17 Sold $235,000 +2.6% $116 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/21/2017 06/21/17 Pending -- -- --
06/21/2017 06/21/17 For Sale $229,000 -- $113 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,413 $33,900 $5,200 $28,700
2024 $9,306 $33,900 $5,200 $28,700
2023 $9,306 $33,900 $5,200 $28,700
2022 $9,115 $33,900 $5,200 $28,700
2021 $9,589 $33,900 $5,200 $28,700
2020 $3,926 $33,900 $5,200 $28,700
2019 $9,107 $33,900 $5,200 $28,700
2018 $9,107 $33,900 $5,200 $28,700
2017 $8,829 $33,900 $5,200 $28,700
2016 $8,853 $33,900 $5,200 $28,700
2015 -- $33,900 $5,200 $28,700
2014 -- $33,900 $5,200 $28,700

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: KEY6284642

OneKey® MLS

APN: 330900-052-000-0002-056.110-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.