6 Whips Ln Nottingham, MD 21236
Estimated Value: $175,208 - $190,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
741
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Whips Ln, Nottingham, MD 21236 and is currently estimated at $183,802, approximately $248 per square foot. 6 Whips Ln is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Gunpowder Elementary School, Perry Hall Middle School, and Perry Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2004
Sold by
Stenger Audrey M
Bought by
Griffin Mary H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1996
Sold by
Red Fox Farms Development Group
Bought by
Stenger Audrey M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin Mary H | $110,000 | -- | |
| Stenger Audrey M | $72,315 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,467 | $137,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,467 | $124,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,128 | $112,000 | $35,000 | $77,000 |
| 2022 | $1,235 | $109,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,254 | $107,333 | $0 | $0 |