7 Bridle Ln Nottingham, MD 21236
Estimated Value: $191,248 - $221,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
938
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Bridle Ln, Nottingham, MD 21236 and is currently estimated at $212,312, approximately $226 per square foot. 7 Bridle Ln is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Gunpowder Elementary School, Perry Hall Middle School, and Perry Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2017
Sold by
Parr Gary Allen and Parr Jeannette
Bought by
Suhomlin Nicholas Michael and Nance Amanda Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,071,750
Outstanding Balance
$894,452
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$682,140
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Long Jennifer A
Bought by
Parr Gary Allen and Parr Jeanette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2002
Sold by
Cottle Myrna
Bought by
Long Jennifer A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1999
Sold by
Isom Michael D
Bought by
Cottle Myrna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suhomlin Nicholas Michael | $142,900 | Sage Title Group Llc | |
| Parr Gary Allen | $169,000 | -- | |