6 Willard Cir Lexington, MA 02421
Idylwilde NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,332,000 - $2,281,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,381
Sq Ft
$690/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Willard Cir, Lexington, MA 02421 and is currently estimated at $1,643,495, approximately $690 per square foot. 6 Willard Cir is a home with nearby schools including Bridge Elementary School, Jonas Clarke Middle School, and Lexington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2017
Sold by
Smith Robert E
Bought by
Smith 3Rd Robert and Smith Kirsten
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$499,500
Outstanding Balance
$412,166
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,231,329
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith 3Rd Robert | $555,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith 3Rd Robert | $499,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |