6 Winston Ave Buzzards Bay, MA 02532
Estimated Value: $547,000 - $673,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Winston Ave, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532 and is currently estimated at $595,548, approximately $396 per square foot. 6 Winston Ave is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Bourne High School and Bridgeview Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2003
Sold by
Landamerica Onestop In
Bought by
Strode Edwin R and Strode Ann Marie C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,304
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$482,244
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2002
Sold by
Barry Edward R and Barry Jeanne M
Bought by
Casciano Anthony J and Casciano Stephanie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1992
Sold by
Gladney James S and Mitchell Roderick A
Bought by
Barry Edward R and Barry Jeanne M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strode Edwin R | $310,000 | -- | |
| Landamerica Onestop In | $310,000 | -- | |
| Strode Edwin R | $310,000 | -- | |
| Casciano Anthony J | $238,500 | -- | |
| Casciano Anthony J | $238,500 | -- | |
| Barry Edward R | $115,000 | -- | |
| Barry Edward R | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barry Edward R | $248,000 | |
| Closed | Barry Edward R | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,889 | $497,900 | $175,000 | $322,900 |
| 2024 | $3,563 | $444,300 | $166,600 | $277,700 |
| 2023 | $3,498 | $397,100 | $163,800 | $233,300 |
| 2022 | $3,355 | $332,500 | $145,000 | $187,500 |
| 2021 | $3,260 | $302,700 | $132,000 | $170,700 |
| 2020 | $3,077 | $286,500 | $130,700 | $155,800 |
| 2019 | $2,939 | $279,600 | $130,700 | $148,900 |
| 2018 | $2,805 | $266,100 | $124,500 | $141,600 |
| 2017 | $2,678 | $260,000 | $123,300 | $136,700 |
| 2016 | $2,610 | $256,900 | $123,300 | $133,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map