6 Wright Ct Lagrangeville, NY 12540
Estimated Value: $573,000 - $610,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,096
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Wright Ct, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 and is currently estimated at $589,706, approximately $281 per square foot. 6 Wright Ct is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Arlington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,114 | $329,100 | $78,500 | $250,600 |
| 2024 | $11,114 | $329,100 | $78,500 | $250,600 |
| 2023 | $14,144 | $329,100 | $78,500 | $250,600 |
| 2022 | $10,821 | $329,100 | $78,500 | $250,600 |
| 2021 | $13,336 | $329,100 | $78,500 | $250,600 |
| 2020 | $10,361 | $329,100 | $78,500 | $250,600 |
| 2019 | $10,119 | $329,100 | $78,500 | $250,600 |
| 2018 | $9,284 | $329,100 | $78,500 | $250,600 |
| 2017 | $9,194 | $329,100 | $78,500 | $250,600 |
| 2016 | $9,038 | $329,100 | $78,500 | $250,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $329,100 | $78,500 | $250,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $329,100 | $104,600 | $224,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map