6 Wright Rd Winthrop, WA 98862
Estimated Value: $629,000 - $954,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,526
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Wright Rd, Winthrop, WA 98862 and is currently estimated at $758,595, approximately $497 per square foot. 6 Wright Rd is a home located in Okanogan County with nearby schools including Methow Valley Elementary School, Liberty Bell Junior/Senior High School, and Methow Valley Independent Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2013
Sold by
Fitzner William Gene
Bought by
Yakely Heather C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,173
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$721,422
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2009
Sold by
Meredith Robert S and Meredith Gina Marie
Bought by
Fitzner William Gene and Yakely Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yakely Heather C | -- | None Available | |
| Fitzner William Gene | $279,411 | Inland Professional Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yakely Heather C | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fitzner William Gene | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,137 | $577,400 | $166,200 | $411,200 |
| 2024 | $4,137 | $522,500 | $166,200 | $356,300 |
| 2022 | $3,554 | $329,800 | $100,000 | $229,800 |
| 2021 | $3,777 | $329,800 | $100,000 | $229,800 |
| 2020 | $3,124 | $329,800 | $100,000 | $229,800 |
| 2019 | $2,979 | $276,800 | $100,000 | $176,800 |
| 2018 | $3,122 | $276,800 | $100,000 | $176,800 |
| 2017 | $2,836 | $276,800 | $100,000 | $176,800 |
| 2016 | $2,741 | $270,900 | $90,000 | $180,900 |
| 2015 | $2,536 | $270,900 | $90,000 | $180,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $270,900 | $90,000 | $180,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map