65 Hamilton Ranch Loop Winthrop, WA 98862
Estimated Value: $569,000 - $745,074
Studio
--
Bath
640
Sq Ft
$994/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Hamilton Ranch Loop, Winthrop, WA 98862 and is currently estimated at $636,358, approximately $994 per square foot. 65 Hamilton Ranch Loop is a home with nearby schools including Methow Valley Elementary School, Liberty Bell Junior/Senior High School, and Methow Valley Independent Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2006
Sold by
Shamrock Lands Inc
Bought by
Hawkings Michael A and Hawkings Kathi A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkings Michael A | $95,000 | Transnation Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,709 | $502,000 | $244,400 | $257,600 |
| 2024 | $3,709 | $467,600 | $244,400 | $223,200 |
| 2022 | $3,318 | $307,600 | $143,700 | $163,900 |
| 2021 | $3,528 | $307,600 | $143,700 | $163,900 |
| 2020 | $3,048 | $307,600 | $143,700 | $163,900 |
| 2019 | $2,906 | $269,800 | $143,700 | $126,100 |
| 2018 | $3,045 | $269,800 | $143,700 | $126,100 |
| 2017 | $2,766 | $269,800 | $143,700 | $126,100 |
| 2016 | $2,728 | $269,500 | $143,600 | $125,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $269,500 | $143,600 | $125,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $269,500 | $143,600 | $125,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map