6 Yerxa Rd Arlington, MA 02474
Arlington Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $879,000 - $1,101,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,235
Sq Ft
$810/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Yerxa Rd, Arlington, MA 02474 and is currently estimated at $999,871, approximately $809 per square foot. 6 Yerxa Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including M. Norcross Stratton Elementary School, Ottoson Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2021
Sold by
Chen Pei F
Bought by
Pink-Chen Melissa C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1996
Sold by
Shahinians Arek and Shahinians Anahid
Bought by
Chen Pei Fei
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1987
Sold by
Downing Eugene W
Bought by
Shahinians Arek
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pink-Chen Melissa C | -- | None Available | |
| Chen Pei Fei | $176,000 | -- | |
| Chen Pei Fei | $176,000 | -- | |
| Shahinians Arek | $161,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,000 | $742,800 | $492,500 | $250,300 |
| 2024 | $7,575 | $715,300 | $486,500 | $228,800 |
| 2023 | $7,345 | $655,200 | $438,400 | $216,800 |
| 2022 | $6,984 | $611,600 | $420,400 | $191,200 |
| 2021 | $6,856 | $604,600 | $420,400 | $184,200 |
| 2020 | $6,687 | $604,600 | $420,400 | $184,200 |
| 2019 | $6,619 | $587,800 | $426,400 | $161,400 |
| 2018 | $5,819 | $479,700 | $318,300 | $161,400 |
| 2017 | $5,648 | $449,700 | $288,300 | $161,400 |
| 2016 | $5,603 | $437,700 | $276,300 | $161,400 |
| 2015 | $5,350 | $394,800 | $234,200 | $160,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map