6 Young Harris Dr Simpsonville, SC 29681
Estimated Value: $338,823 - $394,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,033
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Young Harris Dr, Simpsonville, SC 29681 and is currently estimated at $364,456, approximately $179 per square foot. 6 Young Harris Dr is a home with nearby schools including Ruldolph G. Gordon School at Jones Mill, Five Oaks Academy Montessori School, and Greenville Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2016
Sold by
Hodges Michelle
Bought by
Hodges Michelle Y and Witherspoon Stanley G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2012
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Witherspoon Ruth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,414
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2011
Sold by
Mark Iii Properties Inc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2010
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Pine Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2010
Sold by
Pine Holdings Llc
Bought by
Mark Iii Properties Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2009
Sold by
Poinsett Development Llc
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hodges Michelle Y | -- | None Available | |
| Witherspoon Ruth | $162,535 | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | $65,000 | -- | |
| Pine Holdings Llc | $1,000,000 | -- | |
| Mark Iii Properties Inc | $1,200,000 | -- | |
| Bank Of America Na | $2,015,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Witherspoon Ruth | $158,414 | |
| Previous Owner | Pine Holdings Llc | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,250 | $8,990 | $2,060 | $6,930 |
| 2024 | $1,250 | $7,810 | $1,400 | $6,410 |
| 2023 | $1,192 | $7,810 | $1,400 | $6,410 |
| 2022 | $1,150 | $7,810 | $1,400 | $6,410 |
| 2021 | $1,132 | $7,810 | $1,400 | $6,410 |
| 2020 | $1,123 | $7,240 | $1,160 | $6,080 |
| 2019 | $1,105 | $7,240 | $1,160 | $6,080 |
| 2018 | $1,177 | $7,240 | $1,160 | $6,080 |
| 2017 | $1,177 | $7,240 | $1,160 | $6,080 |
| 2016 | $2,983 | $171,490 | $27,430 | $144,060 |
| 2015 | $778 | $171,490 | $27,430 | $144,060 |
| 2014 | $647 | $149,130 | $31,000 | $118,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map