6 Zuni Ln Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $451,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,091
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Zuni Ln, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $374,752, approximately $343 per square foot. 6 Zuni Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Catskill Avenue Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Wilmington Middle School STEAM Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2024
Sold by
Padilla Richard Anthony and Padilla Xochitl Mirall
Bought by
Richard Anthony Padilla And Xochitl Miralla P and Padilla
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Padilla Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2008
Sold by
Arevalo Estela Rocio
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and Abfc 2006-Opt3 Trust Abfc Asset Backed C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2006
Sold by
Xie Yu Xin and Xie Yun Bi
Bought by
Arevalo Estela Rocio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
8.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Anthony Padilla And Xochitl Miralla P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Padilla Richard | $95,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $221,000 | None Available | |
| Arevalo Estela Rocio | $310,000 | California Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arevalo Estela Rocio | $310,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,213 | $122,319 | $38,623 | $83,696 |
| 2024 | $2,213 | $119,921 | $37,866 | $82,055 |
| 2023 | $2,162 | $117,571 | $37,124 | $80,447 |
| 2022 | $2,060 | $115,267 | $36,397 | $78,870 |
| 2021 | $2,027 | $113,008 | $35,684 | $77,324 |
| 2019 | $1,941 | $109,659 | $34,627 | $75,032 |
| 2018 | $1,895 | $107,510 | $33,949 | $73,561 |
| 2016 | $1,814 | $103,337 | $32,632 | $70,705 |
| 2015 | $1,770 | $101,785 | $32,142 | $69,643 |
| 2014 | $1,767 | $99,792 | $31,513 | $68,279 |
Source: Public Records
Map