60-62 Flushing Ave Unit 2 Flushing, NY 11378
Maspeth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $942,000 - $1,011,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,024
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60-62 Flushing Ave Unit 2, Flushing, NY 11378 and is currently estimated at $976,000, approximately $482 per square foot. 60-62 Flushing Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 153 Maspeth, IS 73 - The Frank Sansivieri School, and Grover Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2016
Sold by
Giuseppe Baglivo Admin Estateof Debra Ba
Bought by
Baglivo Giuseppe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2012
Sold by
Quadrio Anthony A
Bought by
Baglivo Debra J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2007
Sold by
Quadrio Anthony
Bought by
Baglivo Debra J and Quadrio Joseph A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baglivo Giuseppe | -- | -- | |
| Baglivo Debra J | -- | -- | |
| Baglivo Debra J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,355 | $36,629 | $6,264 | $30,365 |
| 2025 | $7,168 | $36,617 | $5,646 | $30,971 |
| 2024 | $7,168 | $35,686 | $6,304 | $29,382 |
| 2023 | $6,898 | $33,966 | $5,751 | $28,215 |
| 2022 | $6,437 | $59,760 | $10,260 | $49,500 |
| 2021 | $6,424 | $51,600 | $10,260 | $41,340 |
| 2020 | $6,459 | $56,700 | $10,260 | $46,440 |
| 2019 | $6,221 | $56,400 | $10,260 | $46,140 |
| 2018 | $5,770 | $28,305 | $6,020 | $22,285 |
| 2017 | $5,478 | $26,872 | $6,338 | $20,534 |
| 2016 | $5,085 | $26,872 | $6,338 | $20,534 |
| 2015 | $1,007 | $25,428 | $8,597 | $16,831 |
| 2014 | $1,007 | $24,782 | $9,997 | $14,785 |
Source: Public Records
Map