60 Alexis Dr Newark, DE 19702
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $339,154
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Alexis Dr, Newark, DE 19702 and is currently estimated at $322,039, approximately $268 per square foot. 60 Alexis Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Robert S. Gallaher Elementary School, Christiana High School, and Shue-Medill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2001
Sold by
Sfakianos Christina D
Bought by
Caldwell Robert Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,779
Outstanding Balance
$51,487
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$270,552
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caldwell Robert Lee | $142,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caldwell Robert Lee | $141,779 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,374 | $281,600 | $58,000 | $223,600 |
| 2024 | $2,439 | $55,500 | $7,800 | $47,700 |
| 2023 | $2,375 | $55,500 | $7,800 | $47,700 |
| 2022 | $2,359 | $55,500 | $7,800 | $47,700 |
| 2021 | $2,308 | $55,500 | $7,800 | $47,700 |
| 2020 | $2,245 | $55,500 | $7,800 | $47,700 |
| 2019 | $2,146 | $55,500 | $7,800 | $47,700 |
| 2018 | $1,946 | $55,500 | $7,800 | $47,700 |
| 2017 | $1,879 | $55,500 | $7,800 | $47,700 |
| 2016 | $1,865 | $55,500 | $7,800 | $47,700 |
| 2015 | $1,705 | $55,500 | $7,800 | $47,700 |
| 2014 | $1,706 | $55,500 | $7,800 | $47,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map