60 Bluff Rd Crossville, TN 38555
Estimated payment $2,526/month
Highlights
- Wood Flooring
- Laundry Room
- Utility Room
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Property has 1 Level
About This Home
PRICED BELOW APPRAISAL! This all brick ranch style home is sure to impress! Features include 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, Brazilian Cherry floors, inviting tile entry with French doors leading to the office or formal dining, walk-in shower, office with closet (that could be additional bedroom), custom cabinets, pantry, laundry room, oversized side entry garage with additional room for storage, Roof only 12 years, circle drive and private patio expanding the back of house for entertaining for starts! Buyer to verify all information and measurements prior to making an offer.
Listing Agent
Atlas Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 9317878020 License # 253744 Listed on: 12/21/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,983
Year Built
- Built in 1990
Lot Details
- 27,443 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 151.52 x 171.12
HOA Fees
- $33 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Aluminum Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,599 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 1 Level
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
Schools
- Glenn Martin Elementary
- Cumberland County High School
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- The Bluffs Sec 1 Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 112F E 00800 000
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $113,900 | $12,500 | $101,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $113,900 | $12,500 | $101,400 |
| 2023 | $1,293 | $113,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,983 | $113,900 | $12,500 | $101,400 |
| 2021 | $1,800 | $77,775 | $12,500 | $65,275 |
| 2020 | $1,217 | $77,775 | $12,500 | $65,275 |
| 2019 | $1,676 | $77,775 | $12,500 | $65,275 |
| 2018 | $1,676 | $77,775 | $12,500 | $65,275 |
| 2017 | $1,676 | $77,775 | $12,500 | $65,275 |
| 2016 | $1,573 | $72,925 | $12,500 | $60,425 |
| 2015 | $1,551 | $72,925 | $12,500 | $60,425 |
| 2014 | $1,479 | $72,929 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Price Changed | $436,000 | -10.3% | $168 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Price Changed | $486,000 | -2.6% | $187 / Sq Ft |
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | Price Changed | $499,000 | -3.9% | $192 / Sq Ft |
| 12/21/2025 12/21/25 | For Sale | $519,000 | -- | $200 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $280,000 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $352,500 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $32,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $217,000 | No Value Available |
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 3067549
APN: 112F-E-008.00
- 1894 Tennessee Ave
- 159 N Victor Way
- 0 Maple Point Lane - Lot 10 Unit 242503
- 0 Maple Point Lane - Lot 10 Unit 1331085
- 490 Riverbend Dr
- 0 Riverbend Dr
- 0 Riverbend Dr Unit 1340375
- 554 Riverbend Dr
- 125 Cedar Ridge Ln
- 0 Quail Ridge Dr Unit 1314965
- 94 Quail Ridge Dr
- 983 Tennessee Ave
- 0.93AC Tennessee Ave
- 1.02AC Tennessee Ave
- 0 Tennessee Ave Unit RTC2975371
- 0 Tennessee Ave Unit 1274553
- 435 Magnolia Ln
- 255 Quail Ridge Dr
- 112 Dove Dr
- 291 Sandpiper Loop
- 137 Prentice St
- 28 Jacobs Crossing Dr
- 914 Sparta Dr
- 18 Sandra Ln
- 167 Sky View Meadow Dr
- 175 Sky View Meadow Dr
- 127 Sky View Meadow Dr
- 158 Sky View Meadow Dr
- 168 Sky View Meadow Dr
- 40 Heather Ridge Cir
- 174 Fawn Loop
- 8005 Cherokee Trail
- 1252 Cook Rd
- 164 Whittenburg Rd
- 134 Glenwood Dr
- 110 Hilton Ln
- 500 S Winds Dr
- 7 Lakeshore Cir
- 450 Beachwood Dr
- 11 Milnor Cir
Ask me questions while you tour the home.