Seller's Agent in 2022
Jill Huard
Summit Real Estate
(207) 314-1039
18 in this area
102 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $283,000
Old world style meets modern convenience! This 3-4 bedroom home has had a near complete remodel, with fresh paint, replacement windows, electrical and plumbing updates, new flooring and a brand new deck! Situated on a lovely 1.19 acre lot in Shawmut Village, just minutes from downtown Fairfield, this home is midway between Waterville and Skowhegan, and with easy access to I95 and points north + south. With high ceilings and loads of natural light, you will be comfortable in this classic home, with its enclosed side porch,1st floor bedroom and a private office or play room above the kitchen. The first floor bath doubles as the laundry room.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Summit Real Estate Brokerage Email: office@surette-realestate.com Listed on: 10/28/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Kara Damon
Bean Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Mary L | $239,000 | None Available | |
| Windrose Development Llc | $65,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Windrose Development Llc | $520,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/22/2022 12/22/22 | Sold | $239,000 | -4.4% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/28/2022 10/28/22 | For Sale | $249,900 | +138.0% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/15/2022 06/15/22 | Sold | $105,000 | -4.5% | $59 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/31/2022 05/31/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/25/2022 05/25/22 | For Sale | $109,900 | -- | $61 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,709 | $126,000 | $23,000 | $103,000 |
| 2022 | $2,239 | $106,600 | $23,000 | $83,600 |
| 2021 | $2,345 | $106,600 | $23,000 | $83,600 |
| 2020 | $2,377 | $106,600 | $23,000 | $83,600 |
| 2019 | $2,377 | $106,600 | $23,000 | $83,600 |
| 2018 | $2,430 | $106,600 | $23,000 | $83,600 |
| 2017 | $2,430 | $106,600 | $23,000 | $83,600 |
| 2016 | $2,513 | $112,200 | $23,000 | $89,200 |
| 2015 | $2,435 | $112,200 | $23,000 | $89,200 |
| 2014 | $2,272 | $112,200 | $23,000 | $89,200 |
| 2013 | $2,272 | $112,200 | $23,000 | $89,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jill Huard
Summit Real Estate
(207) 314-1039
18 in this area
102 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Matt Boulerice
New England Realty Group LLC
(207) 714-0435
2 in this area
75 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Kara Damon
Bean Group
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1546989
APN: FAID-000027-000000-000009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.