60 Brook Ln Pittsburg, CA 94565
Vista Del Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $625,000 - $752,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Brook Ln, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $698,579, approximately $370 per square foot. 60 Brook Ln is a home with nearby schools including Delta View Elementary School, Riverview Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2024
Sold by
William Lyon Hms Inc
Bought by
Kaur Manjit and Kaur Tarsem Tarsem
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$705,636
Outstanding Balance
$696,751
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$1,828
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaur Manjit | $730,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kaur Manjit | $705,636 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,366 | $744,600 | $255,000 | $489,600 |
| 2024 | $5,957 | $343,511 | $233,511 | $110,000 |
| 2023 | $2,963 | $230,925 | $230,925 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,812 | $215,673 | $215,673 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,805 | $127,621 | $127,621 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map