60 Chace St Clinton, MA 01510
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $489,310
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Chace St, Clinton, MA 01510 and is currently estimated at $445,078, approximately $317 per square foot. 60 Chace St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Clinton Senior High School, and Clinton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1999
Sold by
Cataldi Mary Claire
Bought by
Quinn Peter W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinn Peter W | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quinn Peter W | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,711 | $429,400 | $119,300 | $310,100 |
| 2024 | $5,549 | $422,300 | $119,300 | $303,000 |
| 2023 | $5,184 | $387,700 | $108,400 | $279,300 |
| 2022 | $5,147 | $345,200 | $98,600 | $246,600 |
| 2021 | $5,318 | $333,600 | $94,100 | $239,500 |
| 2020 | $5,167 | $333,600 | $94,100 | $239,500 |
| 2019 | $4,884 | $306,600 | $91,300 | $215,300 |
| 2018 | $4,841 | $285,100 | $91,300 | $193,800 |
| 2017 | $4,843 | $274,100 | $91,300 | $182,800 |
| 2016 | $4,599 | $266,300 | $91,300 | $175,000 |
| 2015 | $4,302 | $258,200 | $91,300 | $166,900 |
| 2014 | $4,170 | $258,200 | $91,300 | $166,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map