281 Oak St Clinton, MA 01510
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $450,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,525
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 281 Oak St, Clinton, MA 01510 and is currently estimated at $404,571, approximately $265 per square foot. 281 Oak St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Clinton Senior High School, and Clinton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2003
Sold by
Vanderhamm Mark and Chase Manhattan Mtg Co
Bought by
White James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Outstanding Balance
$50,381
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$354,190
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White James | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White James | $123,500 | |
| Previous Owner | White James | $71,485 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,530 | $340,600 | $100,200 | $240,400 |
| 2024 | $4,324 | $329,100 | $100,200 | $228,900 |
| 2023 | $4,048 | $302,800 | $91,100 | $211,700 |
| 2022 | $4,029 | $270,200 | $82,800 | $187,400 |
| 2021 | $3,732 | $234,100 | $78,900 | $155,200 |
| 2020 | $3,626 | $234,100 | $78,900 | $155,200 |
| 2019 | $3,403 | $213,600 | $76,500 | $137,100 |
| 2018 | $3,790 | $223,200 | $76,500 | $146,700 |
| 2017 | $3,318 | $187,800 | $76,500 | $111,300 |
| 2016 | $3,243 | $187,800 | $76,500 | $111,300 |
| 2015 | $2,886 | $173,200 | $74,300 | $98,900 |
| 2014 | $2,797 | $173,200 | $74,300 | $98,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map