60 Chapman Ave Doylestown, PA 18901
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,022
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Chapman Ave, Doylestown, PA 18901. 60 Chapman Ave is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Linden El School, Lenape Middle School, and Central Bucks High School-West.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,990 | $38,800 | $9,000 | $29,800 |
| 2024 | $6,990 | $38,800 | $9,000 | $29,800 |
| 2023 | $6,659 | $38,800 | $9,000 | $29,800 |
| 2022 | $6,567 | $38,800 | $9,000 | $29,800 |
| 2021 | $6,495 | $38,800 | $9,000 | $29,800 |
| 2020 | $6,423 | $38,800 | $9,000 | $29,800 |
| 2019 | $6,353 | $38,800 | $9,000 | $29,800 |
| 2018 | $6,275 | $38,800 | $9,000 | $29,800 |
| 2017 | $6,209 | $38,800 | $9,000 | $29,800 |
| 2016 | $6,209 | $38,800 | $9,000 | $29,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,800 | $9,000 | $29,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,800 | $9,000 | $29,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map