Estimated Value: $229,564 - $272,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Circle Dr, York, PA 17402 and is currently estimated at $256,641, approximately $240 per square foot. 60 Circle Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including York Township Elementary School, Dallastown Area Middle School, and Dallastown Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1988
Sold by
Garrison Jack E and Garrison Norma J
Bought by
Smith Ronald C and Smith Joan R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Ronald C | $66,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,840 | $109,040 | $31,560 | $77,480 |
| 2025 | $3,743 | $109,040 | $31,560 | $77,480 |
| 2024 | $3,688 | $109,040 | $31,560 | $77,480 |
| 2023 | $3,688 | $109,040 | $31,560 | $77,480 |
| 2022 | $3,568 | $109,040 | $31,560 | $77,480 |
| 2021 | $3,399 | $109,040 | $31,560 | $77,480 |
| 2020 | $3,399 | $109,040 | $31,560 | $77,480 |
| 2019 | $3,388 | $109,040 | $31,560 | $77,480 |
| 2018 | $3,365 | $109,040 | $31,560 | $77,480 |
| 2017 | $3,231 | $109,040 | $31,560 | $77,480 |
| 2016 | $0 | $109,040 | $31,560 | $77,480 |
| 2015 | -- | $109,040 | $31,560 | $77,480 |
| 2014 | -- | $109,040 | $31,560 | $77,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map