60 Cloudy Ln Lafayette, TN 37083
Estimated Value: $276,019 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,594
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Cloudy Ln, Lafayette, TN 37083 and is currently estimated at $290,255, approximately $182 per square foot. 60 Cloudy Ln is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Macon Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2023
Sold by
Allen Shelia Lowhorn and Lowhorn Shelia
Bought by
Lowhorn Shelia and Allen James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Tuck Tracey L
Bought by
Jamie Lowhorn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowhorn Shelia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lowhorn Shelia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jamie Lowhorn | $86,939 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $936 | $58,825 | $6,500 | $52,325 |
| 2024 | $831 | $58,825 | $6,500 | $52,325 |
| 2023 | $831 | $58,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $800 | $33,350 | $3,750 | $29,600 |
| 2021 | $800 | $33,350 | $3,750 | $29,600 |
| 2020 | $800 | $33,350 | $3,750 | $29,600 |
| 2019 | $800 | $33,350 | $3,750 | $29,600 |
| 2018 | $738 | $33,350 | $3,750 | $29,600 |
| 2017 | $769 | $30,500 | $2,250 | $28,250 |
| 2016 | $732 | $30,500 | $2,250 | $28,250 |
| 2015 | $732 | $30,500 | $2,250 | $28,250 |
| 2014 | $732 | $30,509 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map