60 Curtis St Mystic, CT 06355
Old Mystic NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,000 - $543,000
3
Beds
6
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Curtis St, Mystic, CT 06355 and is currently estimated at $459,693, approximately $356 per square foot. 60 Curtis St is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Northeast Academy Arts Magnet School, Groton Middle School, and Robert E. Fitch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2022
Sold by
Knapp Jeremy L
Bought by
Knapp Jeremy L and Knapp Christina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2010
Sold by
Smith Alanson B and Ricker Nicola M
Bought by
Knapp Sererry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,500
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Cody Harold R
Bought by
Smith Alanson B and Ricker Nicola M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,400
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knapp Jeremy L | -- | None Available | |
| Knapp Sererry L | $245,000 | -- | |
| Smith Alanson B | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Alanson B | $240,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Alanson B | $235,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,450 | $199,570 | $91,525 | $108,045 |
| 2024 | $5,105 | $199,570 | $91,525 | $108,045 |
| 2023 | $4,895 | $199,570 | $45,220 | $154,350 |
| 2022 | $4,860 | $199,570 | $45,220 | $154,350 |
| 2021 | $4,098 | $141,890 | $45,220 | $96,670 |
| 2020 | $4,054 | $141,890 | $45,220 | $96,670 |
| 2019 | $3,881 | $141,890 | $45,220 | $96,670 |
| 2018 | $3,841 | $141,890 | $45,220 | $96,670 |
| 2017 | $3,771 | $141,890 | $45,220 | $96,670 |
| 2016 | $3,621 | $146,720 | $56,560 | $90,160 |
| 2015 | $3,499 | $146,720 | $56,560 | $90,160 |
| 2014 | $3,401 | $146,720 | $56,560 | $90,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map