60 Davis Rd Madison, ME 04950
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $925,129
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Davis Rd, Madison, ME 04950 and is currently estimated at $546,043, approximately $332 per square foot. 60 Davis Rd is a home with nearby schools including Madison Area Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2016
Sold by
Virginia R Ferris T
Bought by
Robbins Martha J and Robbins Gordon A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2006
Sold by
Ferris Ft
Bought by
Virginia R Ferris T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robbins Martha J | -- | -- | |
| Virginia R Ferris T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,491 | $803,600 | $375,400 | $428,200 |
| 2024 | $10,496 | $651,900 | $362,300 | $289,600 |
| 2023 | $9,467 | $566,900 | $315,000 | $251,900 |
| 2022 | $9,072 | $488,000 | $263,500 | $224,500 |
| 2021 | $8,687 | $447,300 | $249,000 | $198,300 |
| 2020 | $9,305 | $437,900 | $249,000 | $188,900 |
| 2019 | $9,305 | $437,900 | $249,000 | $188,900 |
| 2018 | $9,415 | $437,900 | $249,000 | $188,900 |
| 2017 | $5,523 | $256,900 | $249,000 | $7,900 |
| 2016 | $6,676 | $317,900 | $265,600 | $52,300 |
| 2015 | $6,199 | $317,900 | $265,600 | $52,300 |
| 2014 | $6,199 | $317,900 | $265,600 | $52,300 |
| 2013 | $5,573 | $317,900 | $265,600 | $52,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map