60 Dayspring Loop Unit 2 Helena, MT 59601
Upper East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,000 - $441,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
876
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Dayspring Loop Unit 2, Helena, MT 59601 and is currently estimated at $354,388, approximately $404 per square foot. 60 Dayspring Loop Unit 2 is a home located in Lewis and Clark County with nearby schools including Smith School, Helena Middle School, and Helena Adventist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2022
Sold by
Laveme Keiper Trust
Bought by
Campbell David A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell David A | -- | First Montana Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,606 | $303,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,237 | $338,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,761 | $338,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,175 | $236,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,623 | $236,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,249 | $240,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,253 | $240,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,004 | $222,900 | $0 | $0 |