60 E Canal St Alloway, NJ 08001
Estimated Value: $204,236 - $337,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,588
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 E Canal St, Alloway, NJ 08001 and is currently estimated at $272,809, approximately $171 per square foot. 60 E Canal St is a home with nearby schools including Alloway Township School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1998
Sold by
Homan Warren W
Bought by
Mccullough Beryl Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,600
Outstanding Balance
$14,520
Interest Rate
6.92%
Estimated Equity
$258,289
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccullough Beryl Ann | $87,000 | Intercoastal Title Agency In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccullough Beryl Ann | $69,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,422 | $126,800 | $50,600 | $76,200 |
| 2024 | $4,170 | $126,800 | $50,600 | $76,200 |
| 2023 | $4,170 | $126,800 | $50,600 | $76,200 |
| 2022 | $4,037 | $126,800 | $50,600 | $76,200 |
| 2021 | $3,951 | $126,800 | $50,600 | $76,200 |
| 2020 | $3,930 | $126,800 | $50,600 | $76,200 |
| 2019 | $3,859 | $126,800 | $50,600 | $76,200 |
| 2018 | $3,804 | $126,800 | $50,600 | $76,200 |
| 2017 | $3,736 | $126,800 | $50,600 | $76,200 |
| 2016 | $3,571 | $126,800 | $50,600 | $76,200 |
| 2015 | $3,446 | $126,800 | $50,600 | $76,200 |
| 2014 | $3,287 | $126,800 | $50,600 | $76,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map