82 E Canal St Alloway, NJ 08001
Estimated Value: $247,925 - $483,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 E Canal St, Alloway, NJ 08001 and is currently estimated at $323,231, approximately $230 per square foot. 82 E Canal St is a home with nearby schools including Alloway Township School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2015
Sold by
Dickey James S and Dickey Lynn A
Bought by
Dickey Justin J and Dickey Allison M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Gevert Ruth S
Bought by
Dickey James S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickey Justin J | $199,000 | None Available | |
| Dickey James S | $186,000 | Continental Title Abstract C |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,941 | $141,700 | $56,500 | $85,200 |
| 2024 | $4,661 | $141,700 | $56,500 | $85,200 |
| 2023 | $4,661 | $141,700 | $56,500 | $85,200 |
| 2022 | $4,512 | $141,700 | $56,500 | $85,200 |
| 2021 | $4,415 | $141,700 | $56,500 | $85,200 |
| 2020 | $4,391 | $141,700 | $56,500 | $85,200 |
| 2019 | $4,312 | $141,700 | $56,500 | $85,200 |
| 2018 | $4,251 | $141,700 | $56,500 | $85,200 |
| 2017 | $4,174 | $141,700 | $56,500 | $85,200 |
| 2016 | $3,990 | $141,700 | $56,500 | $85,200 |
| 2015 | $3,851 | $141,700 | $56,500 | $85,200 |
| 2014 | $3,673 | $141,700 | $56,500 | $85,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map