60 E Church St Randolph, UT 84064
Estimated Value: $463,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,610
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 E Church St, Randolph, UT 84064 and is currently estimated at $463,000, approximately $287 per square foot. 60 E Church St is a home located in Rich County with nearby schools including Rich High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2019
Sold by
Smith James B
Bought by
Sano Frank J and Sano Beth W
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sano Frank J | -- | Hickman Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $143 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $143 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $145 | $22,000 | $22,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $122 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $129 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $148 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $394 | $48,633 | $8,250 | $40,383 |
| 2018 | $402 | $88,424 | $15,000 | $73,424 |
| 2017 | $343 | $38,163 | $8,250 | $29,913 |
| 2016 | $334 | $38,163 | $8,250 | $29,913 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,959 | $8,250 | $26,709 |
| 2011 | -- | $34,786 | $8,250 | $26,536 |
Source: Public Records
Map