60 Eastmoreland Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $575,000 - $604,472
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,957
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Eastmoreland Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $587,118, approximately $198 per square foot. 60 Eastmoreland Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Albert W. Patrick III Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2020
Sold by
Brady Stephen J and Wilson Katherine Mccoll
Bought by
Mccoll Wilson Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1998
Sold by
Ryan Ralph C
Bought by
Brady Stephen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccoll Wilson Katherine | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilson Katherine Mccoll | -- | None Available | |
| Brady Stephen J | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brady Stephen J | $189,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,828 | $585,400 | $220,100 | $365,300 |
| 2024 | $6,374 | $554,300 | $220,100 | $334,200 |
| 2023 | $6,221 | $536,300 | $220,100 | $316,200 |
| 2022 | $5,619 | $476,200 | $200,100 | $276,100 |
| 2021 | $5,447 | $428,800 | $190,100 | $238,700 |
| 2020 | $4,959 | $399,900 | $170,900 | $229,000 |
| 2019 | $4,893 | $394,600 | $170,900 | $223,700 |
| 2018 | $5,184 | $407,700 | $171,000 | $236,700 |
| 2017 | $5,149 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,149 | $407,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,416 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,406 | $429,200 | $180,000 | $249,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map